Cleveland Airport Informational Guide to Cleveland Hopkins Airport (CLE) - Non Official

WS7478 WestJet - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about WestJet flight WS7478, which currently operates between the airports of Detroit - Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (Airport Code DTW) and Cleveland - Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (Airport Code CLE).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Wednesday, December 06, 2023.

WS7478 WestJet from Detroit

Landed - Delayed
Delay: 49 minutes
Flight Status for Wednesday 2023-12-06
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-05). See it here
Airline information
WestJet
WestJet
Equipment: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
Departure
Detroit (DTW)
2023-12-06
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Departed at:
11:31 am
Terminal:
EM
Gate:
B2
Scheduled Departure Time: 10:20 am
Arrival
Cleveland (CLE)
2023-12-06
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
Arrived at:
12:10 pm
Gate:
B05
Scheduled Arrival Time: 11:21 am
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.cleveland-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight WS7478 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights WS7478
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
05 December
10:15 am
Detroit (DTW)
11:18 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 3min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
12:08 pm
Detroit (DTW)
12:57 pm
Cleveland (CLE)
0h 49min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
03 December
01:07 pm
Detroit (DTW)
01:50 pm
Cleveland (CLE)
0h 43min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - Delayed
Saturday
02 December
10:17 am
Detroit (DTW)
11:10 am
Cleveland (CLE)
0h 53min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
08:41 am
Detroit (DTW)
09:44 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 3min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
08:59 am
Detroit (DTW)
09:48 am
Cleveland (CLE)
0h 49min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Monday
27 November
08:40 am
Detroit (DTW)
09:23 am
Cleveland (CLE)
0h 43min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
08:45 am
Detroit (DTW)
09:34 am
Cleveland (CLE)
0h 49min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
08:42 am
Detroit (DTW)
09:53 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 11min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Friday
24 November
10:24 am
Detroit (DTW)
11:04 am
Cleveland (CLE)
0h 40min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time